Celebrating Our 37th Year!!

Awards header v2

SCT Scholarship Awards Winners          Branch Award Winners          Budding Twig Award Winners

SCT Scholarship Award Winners

(YEAR – NAME – SCHOOL – AMOUNT – HONOREE)

2016 – Megan Stacey – Bolton Landing  – $500 – SCT Vicki K. Wolfe

2016 – Liam McKenna – Saratoga Springs – $500 – Katherine Hopkins

2016 – Noah Meimbach – Greenwich – $500 – Sharon Festo

2016 – Wesley Beesay – Warrensburg – $500 – Ted Shuster

2015 – Brandon Alling – Schuylerville – $500.00 – SCT – Vicki K. Wolfe

2015 – Morgan Ose – Saratoga Catholic – $500.00 – Sharon Festo

2015 – Elizabeth Baker – Queensbury – $250 – Katherine Hopkins

2015 – Sarah Baker – Queensbury – $250 – Katherine Hopkins

2015 – Chandler Hansen – Greenwich – $250 – Ted Shuster

2015 – Rebecca Butler – Salem – $250 – Ted Shuster

2014 – Janna Kozloski – South Glens Falls – $500.00 – SCT Vicki K. Wolfe

2014 – Delaney Silvernell – Queensbury – $250.00 – Fran Williams

2013 – Lisa Lindenbaum – Shenendehowa – $500.00 – Ted Shuster

2013 – Alexandria Kosek – Shenendehowa – $500.00 – Sharon Festo

2013 – Seina Shirakura – Saratoga Springs – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2013 – Stephen Butler – Salem – $500.00 – SCT Vicki K. Wolfe

2012 – Stacia Burns – Queensbury – $500.00 – Ted Shuster

2012 – Cassandra Deveau – Salem – $500.00 – Sharon Festo

2012 – Matthew Niedbalski – Schuylerville – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2012 – Rebecca Rogers – Salem – $500.00 – SCT Vicki K. Wolfe

2011 – Jilian Reilly – Schuylerville – $500.00 – SCT

2011 – Charles Cornell – Hartford – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2011 – Anna McKenzie – Mechanicville – $500.00 – Ted Shuster

2011 – Walter Thiem – Ballston Spa – $500.00 – Sharon Festo

2010 – Zach Di Meglio – Schuylerville – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2010 – Aaron Butler – Salem – $500.00 – SCT

2010 – James Alexander – Saratoga – $500.00 – Ted Shuster

2010 – Madison M. Kircher – Queensbury – $500.00 – Sharon Festo

2009 – Timothy Doak – Queensbury – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2009 – Haley Beauregard – Schuylerville – $500.00 – SCT

2009 – Matthen Angelini – Saratoga Catholic Central – $500.00 – Ted Shuster

2009 – Andrea Nardone – South Glens Falls – $500.00 – Sharon Festo

2008 – Jessica Brehm – Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake – $500.00 – SCT

2008 – Elizabeth Ruland – Greenwich – $500.00 – Ted Shuster

2008 – Rachel – Torgesen – Saratoga Springs – $500.00 – Sharon Festo

2008 – Wendy Cossey – Cambridge – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2007 – Keith Kaufman – Shenendehowa – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2007 – Alexander Taylor – Glens Falls – $500.00 – Ted Shuster

2007 – Stephanie Jayco – Saratoga Springs – $500.00 – Sharon Festo

2007 – Collin Reynolds – Schuylerville – $500.00 – SCT

2006 – Anthony Festa – Ballston Spa – $500.00 – Ted Shuster

2006 – Cara Recinella – Queensbury – $500.00 – SCT

2006 – Mary Kate Von Lehm – Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2006 – Sarah Rogers – Salem – $500.00 – Sharon Festo

2005 – Vanessa Sterling – Saratoga Springs – $500.00 – SCT

2005 – Kara Lapitsky – Schuylerville – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2005 – Andrea Green – Greenwich – $500.00 – Ted Shuster

2005 – Meghan DiMeglio – Schuylerville – $300.00

2005 – Mellenie Booth – Schuylerville – $300.00

2005 – Nathan Lucrezio – Cambridge – $300.00

2005 – Ryan Chatterton – Saratoga Springs – $300.00

2005 – Charlotte Pines – Glens Falls – $300.00

2004 – Cassandra Boucher – Saratoga Springs – $500.00 – SCT

2004 – Sariah Patrick – Greenwich – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2003 – Adam York – Warrensburg – $250.00

2003 – Alex Lombard – Queensbury – $250.00

2003 – Elizabeth Green – Saratoga Catholic – $500.00

2003 – Gavin Munoff – Lake George – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2003 – Suzanne Kusick – Stillwater – $250.00

2002 – Patrick McGowan – Johnsburg – $250.00

2002 – Emily Crockett – Saratoga Springs – $250.00

2002 – Jennifer Lucrezio – Cambridge – $500.00 – Katherine Hopkins

2002 – Sean Effinger-Dean – Saratoga Springs – $500.00

2001 – Adam Armstrong – Queensbury – $325.00 – Mildred Thomas

2001 – Amber Hall – Saratoga Springs – $200.00

2001 – Janine Magin – Waterford – $200.00

2001 – Joanna Koslowsky – Saratoga Springs – $200.00

2001 – Sara Joki – Schuylerville – $500.00

2000 – Christina Kelly – Schuylerville – $400.00 – Richard E. Sanford

2000 – Katrina Coons – Schuylerville – $500.00

2000 – Stacy Burdick – Saratoga Springs – $500.00

1999 – Patrick Doyle – South Glens Falls – $500.00

1999 – Matt Downer – Glens Falls – $250.00

1999 – Kelly Frank – Glens Falls – $250.00

1998 – Ashley Blondin – $250

1998 – Brad Lasky – Schuylerville – $250.00

1998 – Brianne Siefert – Schuylerville – $250.00

1998 – Elizabeth Solomon – Queensbury – $250.00

1998 – Christopher Zeunges – Queensbury – $250.00

1998 – Leigh Spofford – Cambridge – $250.00

1998 – Brendon LaPier – South Glens Falls – $250.00

1997 – Catharine Reeves – Ballston Spa – $250.00

1997 – Clint Hickok – Ballston Spa – $250.00

1997 – Jeanmarie Verruso – Schuylerville – $500.00

1997 – Michael Coleman – Glens Falls – $500.00

1997 – Robert Spring – Glens Falls – $500.00

1996 – Catherine Pyndus – Schuylerville – $500.00

1996 – Erica Washburn – Hudson Falls – $500.00

1996 – Patricia Eppedico – Queensbury – $250.00

1996 – Stephen Brown – Queensbury – $250.00

1995 – Laura Poirer – Schuylerville – $500.00

1994 – Jason Lont – Schuylerville – $500.00

1994 – Ted Firth – Hudson Falls – $500.00

1994 – Kelly Travis – Queensbury – $500.00

1993 – Larry Lohman – Schuylerville – $500.00

1993 – Shannon Hurlburt – Schuylerville – $500.00

1992 – Deborah Avery – Saratoga Springs – $500.00

1992 – Peter Bailey – Schuylerville – $500.00

1991 – Kelly Swota – Schuylerville – $500.00

1990 – Chris Tucker – Schuylerville – $250.00

1990 – Jennifer Marquardt – Queensbury – $250.00

1989 – Jim Narkiewisz – Cambridge – $250.00

1989 – Sherry Coleman – Schuylerville – $250.00

1988 – Tracey McGreevy – Cambridge – $250.00

1987 – Jennifer Thompson – Schuylerville – $250.00

1986 – Michael Lauricella – Queensbury – $250.00

1985 – William Darcy – Saratoga Springs – $250.00

1984 – Stephanie Monsour – South Glens Falls – $250.00

1984 – Christine Orio – Saratoga Springs – $250.00

1983 – Kathy Washburn – South Glens Falls – $250.00

1983 – Michael Paul – South Glens Falls – $250.00

1982

1981 – Jennifer Ruddock – Greenwich – $250.00

1981 – Joseph Leahy – Saratoga Springs – $250.00

1980 – Susan Mason – Greenwich – $250.00

Branch Award Winners

(YEAR – NAME)

2016 – Joe and Pat Peck

2015 – Bob Thompson

2014 –  Richard Joyce

2013 –  Julie Martin

2012 –  Sharlene Pendrak

2011 –  Patrick Doyle

2010 –  Debbi Terrio

2009 –  Deana Tracy

2008 –  Christopher Tucker

2007 –  Donna Hillebrandt

2006 –  Donna Dodd-Thomas

2005 –  Schuylerville CSD

2004 –  Joann Lapitsky

2003 –  Dawn Oesch

2002 –  Darlene Kelly

2001 –  Ted Shuster

2000 –  Bill & Bea Sanders

1999 –  Carol Hawkes

1998 –  Sally Snowden

1997 –  Dave Roberson

1996 –  Anna Welfley

1995 –  Vicki Wolfe

1994 –  Lorraine Thompson

1993 –  Joki Family

1993 –  Sharon Festo

1992 –  Dale Brockway

1991 –  Connie Hammond

1991 –  Michele Peters

1990 –  Sue Reynolds

1990 –  Margaret Jacobson

1990 –  Judy Casey

1989 –  Beverly McKim

1988 –  Dan Brockway

1987 –  Bonnie Thomas

1986 –  Marty Rosenkrantz

1985 –  Priscilla Merryman

1985 –  Bill Thomas

1984 –  Bill Gibson

1984 –  Dan Brockway Family

1984 –  Stephanie Maguire

1983 –  Bill Reynolds

1983 –  Gamage Family

1983 –  Ellen Varner

1983 –  Linda Roe

1982 –  Skip Penk

1982 – William H. Howard III

1981 –  Gerard Hathaway

1981 –  John Washburn

1980 –  Sue Reynolds

1980 –  Gerard Hathaway

Budding Twig Award Winners

(YEAR – NAME)

2016 – Jessie DeGarmo

2015 – Anthony Migliori

2014 –  Janna Kozloski

2013 –  Lydia Martin

2012 –  Allison Hillebrandt

2011 –  Jilian Reilly

2010 –  Mikaela Thomas

2009 –  Chandler R. Hansen

2008 –  Elizabeth Ruland

2007 –  Not Awarded

2006 –  Stephen Butler

2005 –  Schuylerville Elementary School

2004 –  Jillian McPherson

2003 –  Kara Lapitsky

2002 –  Alexandra Griffen

2001 –  Andrea Green

2000 –  Nicholas Booth

1999 –  Christina Kelly

1998 –  Joanna Koslowsky

1997 –  Chris Roberson

1996 –  Sara Joki

1995 –  Jared Martin

1994 –  VanHuesen

1993 –  Jimmy Brockway

1992 –  Becky Reynolds

1991 –  Adrianne Lazar-Davis

1990 –  Jason Lont

1989 –  Patrick Doyle

1988 –

1987 –  Jennifer Thompson

1986 –  Glenn Jacobson

1985 –  Christopher Tucker

1984 –  Donna Thompson

1983 –  Hank Rowinski

1982 –  David Peck

Subscribe to SCT Blog

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 16 other subscribers